Summer Warsaw 1-Bedroom Apartment With City View Central
( ex. Summer Warsaw 2-bedroom Apartment With City View Central )
Warsaw
View gallery
Overview
Overview
Gallery
Location
Rooms
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
Summer Warsaw 1-Bedroom Apartment With City View Central
Swietokrzyska 16, Warsaw, Poland
Show map
To enjoy your vacation in Warsaw, stay at the 1-bedroom Summer Warsaw 1-Bedroom Apartment With City View Central, which is around 25 minutes' walk from the retractable roof PGE Narodowy Football Stadium and a mere 1.4 km from the 22m - high Sigismund's Column Monument. The apartment can host up to 2 guests.
The 25 m² apartment lies in Centrum with a storage for belongings and a barber shop, 2.1 km from the sculpture-filled Ujazdow Park. Summer Warsaw 1-Bedroom Apartment With City View Central is right near the substantial Czapski Palace, while Świętokrzyska underground station is approximately a 5-minute walk away. Also, the property is located just 550 metres from the bronze statue "Monument of Nicolaus Copernicus".
Plac Teatralny 01 bus station is only 0.7 km away.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Wi-Fi
+ More
Gallery
Map
Tourist attractions in
Warsaw
Attractions
Saint Anne's Church - 1.1 km
Royal Castle - 1.2 km
Old Town - 1.4 km
Centrum Sztuki Współczesnej - 2.2 km
Warsaw International Expocentre - 3.4 km
Jewish cementary - 4.2 km
Teatr - 4.3 km
Galeria na Kole Conference Centre - 4.7 km
Palace of Culture & Science - 700 m
Airports
Warsaw Frederic Chopin - 10 km
Train stations
Warszawa Powiśle Railway Station - 400 m
Rooms & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
General
Wi-Fi
Room Amenities
Washing machine
Flat-screen TV
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Hotel Policy
Check-in:from 16:00 until 23:00
Check-out:from 08:00 until 11:00
Frequently asked questions
❓
What famous landmarks can we visit near Summer Warsaw 1-Bedroom Apartment With City View Central?
In addition to the scientific City Zoological Garden in Warsaw, which is 2.5 km away from Summer Warsaw 1-Bedroom Apartment With City View Central, there are other noteworthy sights, such as the bronze Statue of the Little Insurgent (1.7 km) and the official residence "Presidential Palace" (0.9 km), all highly recommended by visitors.
❓
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the apartment?
At the apartment, check-in is from 16:00 till 23:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
❓
Are there any restaurants around Summer Warsaw 1-Bedroom Apartment With City View Central?
AiOLI Cantine Bar Cafe Deli Swietokrzyska is a well-regarded restaurant where visitors can enjoy European dishes, it's conveniently located in close proximity to Summer Warsaw 1-Bedroom Apartment With City View Central. Alternatively, they can savor Polish cuisine at Restauracja Mazowiecka, set 100 meters away.
❓
Does Summer Warsaw 1-Bedroom Apartment With City View Central have kitchen amenities?
Yes, Summer Warsaw 1-Bedroom Apartment With City View Central is fitted with a fully furnished kitchen.
❓
Does Summer Warsaw 1-Bedroom Apartment With City View Central provide laundry equipment?
Summer Warsaw 1-Bedroom Apartment With City View Central offers the convenience of a washing machine.